Guruskick.Com.Ng
Success Is A Must. No To failure!

Enter Your Password To View Today  Questions & Answers

2020 WAEC GCE TIMETABLE (Click Here)

Posted by Mr Unity on 29th September Sep » 377 views

Monday, 23rd November, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2:00pm – 3:00pm

Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

==================================

Wednesday, 25th November, 2020
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
– 3:30pm – 4:30pm

==================================

Thursday, 26th November, 2020
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

==================================

Friday, 27th November, 2020
Hausa 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Hausa 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Igbo 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 4:30pm – 5:30pm

==================================

Saturday, 28th November, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:15pm
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 3:15pm – 4:15pm

==================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020 to Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020
Arabic 3 (Oral)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
15mins
30mins
40mins
2hrs 30mins
3hrs
3hrs
Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

==================================

Monday, 30th November, 2020
Economics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50 pm

==================================

Tuesday, 1st December, 2020
Literature-In-English 2(Prose) – 9:30am – 10:45 am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45am

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) – 2:00pm – 4:30pm

==================================

Wednesday, 2nd December, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:00am
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00am – 12:15pm

Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:45pm

==================================

Thursday, 3rd December, 2020
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Chemistry 1 (Objective) –
11:30am – 12:30pm

Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) –2:00pm – 3:30 pm

==================================

Friday, 4th December, 2020
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30am – 11:00am

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 11:15am – 1:00pm

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

==================================

Saturday, 5th December, 2020
English Language 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) – 2:00pm – 2:45 pm

==================================

Monday, 7th December 2020
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 11:40am – 12:30pm

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:20pm
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 3:20 pm – 4:10pm

==================================

Tuesday, 8th December, 2020
Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

==================================

Wednesday, 9th December, 2020
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30am – 11:30am (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) – 12:00pm – 2:00pm (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00 pm (2nd Set)

==================================

Thursday, 10th December, 2020
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm

==================================

Friday, 11th December, 2020
Geography 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:30pm – 4:20pm

==================================

Saturday, 12th December, 2020
History 2 (Essay) – 09:30am – 11:30am
History 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 3:45pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

==================================

Monday, 14th December, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:10am
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 – 12:00pm

Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

==================================

Tuesday, 15th December, 2020
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 9:30am – 12:40pm (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) – 1:00pm – 4:10pm (2nd Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 9:30am – 12:30pm (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

==================================

Wednesday, 16th December, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:20pm

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 4:50pm

==================================

Thursday, 17th December, 2020
French 2 (Essay) – 9:30am – 10:45am
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45am – 11:45 am

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) – 1:00pm – 2:00pm

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00pm – 4:20pm
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20pm – 5:00pm

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

==================================

Friday, 18th December, 2020
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 9:30am. – 12:00pm

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 2:30pm – 4:00pm

Music 3A (Aural) – 4:30pm – 5:15 pm

==================================

Saturday, 19th December, 2020
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30am – 12:15pm

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:45pm
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45pm – 4:45pm

==================================

Monday, 21st December, 2020
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 9:30am – 12:00pm

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) – 9:30am – 12:00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00pm – 1:00pm

Government 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Government 1 (Objective) – 4:00pm – 5:00pm

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:00pm
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00pm – 4:00pm

==================================

Tuesday, 22nd December, 2020
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 9:30am – 12:30pm

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30 pm
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30pm – 4:30pm
Message US on WhatsApp
For Any Enquiry, Please Do Not Call US. WhatsApp Or Send Text Message Only: 08164859757 (We Reply Text Faster)